Close
THIS SITE IS UNDER TESTING
* are required fields
Constituency Details
*District
*Municipality
*Polling Date
Ward No.Total ElectorVotes PolledVotes RejectedOSNCandidate NameParty NameVote Secured
Ward No. 1
General
7651618101KABITA ACHARYACPIM2669
2DIPANKAR BHATTACHARYAAITC2843
3DEBDAS GANGULIINC307
4BAKUL CHANDRA SAHABJP362
Ward No.Total ElectorVotes PolledVotes RejectedOSNCandidate NameParty NameVote Secured
Ward No. 2
W
3321261701ANJALI DEYCPIM709
2RINA GHOSHBJP237
3SAGARIKA BANERJEEAITC1671
Ward No.Total ElectorVotes PolledVotes RejectedOSNCandidate NameParty NameVote Secured
Ward No. 3
General
6764493401NARAYAN CHANDRA KARMAKARCPIM1146
2PAYEL DASBJP466
3PRITHA GHOSHINC172
4MINATI CHATTARAJAITC3150
Ward No.Total ElectorVotes PolledVotes RejectedOSNCandidate NameParty NameVote Secured
Ward No. 4
General
4227317801ARUP KUMAR DALUIINC134
2ALOK KUMAR PARIALCPIM1114
3PRITHA MUKHERJEEAITC1549
4BINOD SHARMABJP381
Ward No.Total ElectorVotes PolledVotes RejectedOSNCandidate NameParty NameVote Secured
Ward No. 5
W
4191306001ANU DASBJP691
2ANURADHA NATHCPI797
3PALI KAYALAITC1446
4PRATIMA GHOSHINC126
Ward No.Total ElectorVotes PolledVotes RejectedOSNCandidate NameParty NameVote Secured
Ward No. 6
General
5592424901AMIT DUBYINC505
2ASHOK BANERJEEBJP697
3PUSPA ROYAITC2166
4SANDIP DEYCPIM881
Ward No.Total ElectorVotes PolledVotes RejectedOSNCandidate NameParty NameVote Secured
Ward No. 7
General
4802375901GITA DEVI GUPTAAITC2914
2CHINKI KUMARIBJP359
3SUKDEB DEBINC219
4SUDHANSU MONDALRSP230
5KARTIK DASIND37
Ward No.Total ElectorVotes PolledVotes RejectedOSNCandidate NameParty NameVote Secured
Ward No. 8
W
5034399101AMITA DEBINC93
2BINA DAS JANAAITC2579
3BULBUL CHATTERJEECPIM635
4MOUMITA MANNABJP477
5MOUSUMI BANERJEEIND207
Ward No.Total ElectorVotes PolledVotes RejectedOSNCandidate NameParty NameVote Secured
Ward No. 9
General
6969539301PRASENJIT PRAMANIK (DIP)BJP614
2RAMKRISHNA PALAITC3578
3SANJOY MAITRACPIM1201
Ward No.Total ElectorVotes PolledVotes RejectedOSNCandidate NameParty NameVote Secured
Ward No. 10
SC
3975324701DIPANKAR MRIDHACPIM801
2SHYAMA CHARAN DASAITC2038
3SHIV SHANKAR ORAONBJP258
4PRADIP SARKARIND150
Ward No.Total ElectorVotes PolledVotes RejectedOSNCandidate NameParty NameVote Secured
Ward No. 11
General
3707304701ASHOKE DEAITC1654
2ASHOK ROYCPIM724
3ASHISH PALITBJP231
4GOUTAM DEYINC37
5KAMAL BERAIND401
Ward No.Total ElectorVotes PolledVotes RejectedOSNCandidate NameParty NameVote Secured
Ward No. 12
W
4111338201KAKALI DEBNATHCPIM1050
2SIKHA BHATTACHARYAINC169
3SANCHITA BANERJEEAITC1907
4SIMA DASBJP256
Ward No.Total ElectorVotes PolledVotes RejectedOSNCandidate NameParty NameVote Secured
Ward No. 13
General
5951444601GAUTAM BHATTACHARJEE (BAPI)CPI837
2BABLU GHOSHBJP416
3SHYAMAL KARINC104
4SARAMA PAULAITC3089
Ward No.Total ElectorVotes PolledVotes RejectedOSNCandidate NameParty NameVote Secured
Ward No. 14
SCW
5140366701PINKI DASBJP425
2SIMA DASCPIM1651
3SUTAPA DAS (BASU)AITC1591
Ward No.Total ElectorVotes PolledVotes RejectedOSNCandidate NameParty NameVote Secured
Ward No. 15
General
3191244001APARNA MOULIKAITC1557
2RAJIB CHAUDHURICPIM654
3SANKAR DASBJP229
Ward No.Total ElectorVotes PolledVotes RejectedOSNCandidate NameParty NameVote Secured
Ward No. 16
W
8638585301MALA GAYENCPIM2032
2RIMPA GHOSALINC122
3SAMPA CHANDRAAITC2818
4SUSMITA PALBJP881
Ward No.Total ElectorVotes PolledVotes RejectedOSNCandidate NameParty NameVote Secured
Ward No. 17
General
6459535201ANJAN PAULAITC3439
2BIMAL GANGULY (KISHORE)CPIM1278
3RAMNANDAN YADAVINC110
4SOMNATH CHOWDHURYBJP467
5TUKA MALLICKIND58
Ward No.Total ElectorVotes PolledVotes RejectedOSNCandidate NameParty NameVote Secured
Ward No. 18
General
5435454301NIRANJAN BISWASBJP1117
2BISWAJIT SENINC94
3SAMIR SAHACPIM977
4SUNATH BISWASAITC2292
5SUBHAS CHANDRA JANAIND63
Ward No.Total ElectorVotes PolledVotes RejectedOSNCandidate NameParty NameVote Secured
Ward No. 19
W
7788582501ARCHANA KUNDUAITC3132
2TRISHNA MUKHOPADAYABJP743
3MAUSUMI BANERJEECPIM1808
4SOMA DEBINC142
Ward No.Total ElectorVotes PolledVotes RejectedOSNCandidate NameParty NameVote Secured
Ward No. 20
General
8528635701AKHIL SAHARSP1128
2BRAJENDRA NATH MONDOLAITC4014
3SAMBHU MONDALINC112
4SANDIP DASBJP1103
Ward No.Total ElectorVotes PolledVotes RejectedOSNCandidate NameParty NameVote Secured
Ward No. 21
General
7020462801ARNAB CHAKRABORTYBJP666
2KHOKAN CHAKRABORTY (BHAI)CPI1010
3TAPAS BHATTACHERJEEINC116
4DILIP NARAYAN BOSE (SUNU)AITC2836
Ward No.Total ElectorVotes PolledVotes RejectedOSNCandidate NameParty NameVote Secured
Ward No. 22
W
4796392401CHHAYA CHAKRABORTYINC221
2JAYANTI RAKSHITAITC1665
3PARBATI MONDALBJP200
4SWATI DASCPIM1838
Ward No.Total ElectorVotes PolledVotes RejectedOSNCandidate NameParty NameVote Secured
Ward No. 23
General
5263435501AMIT SHAWBJP274
2KAJAL KUMAR BASUINC78
3MANABENDRA PAULCPIM1812
4SUBIMAN GHOSHAITC2191
Ward No.Total ElectorVotes PolledVotes RejectedOSNCandidate NameParty NameVote Secured
Ward No. 24
General
3327279401ARUNA BHATTACHARYACPIM802
2DIPAK DEBROYBJP179
3BASAB CHANDRA GHOSHAITC1813
Ward No.Total ElectorVotes PolledVotes RejectedOSNCandidate NameParty NameVote Secured
Ward No. 25
W
4159341301SHYAMALI GUHACPIM677
2SRABANI CHATTERJEEBJP365
3SAILY DEBI PASWANINC78
4SUSMITA CHATTERJEEAITC2293
Ward No.Total ElectorVotes PolledVotes RejectedOSNCandidate NameParty NameVote Secured
Ward No. 26
General
5895457501ALPANA NAHAAITC3247
2TARUN GHOSHBJP569
3DR. SANKAR KUMAR ROYRSP759
Ward No.Total ElectorVotes PolledVotes RejectedOSNCandidate NameParty NameVote Secured
Ward No. 27
General
4395335101GOUTAM DHAR MAZUMDERINC41
2BISWAJIT BARDHANAITC1569
3SUBHRA BHATTACHARYACPIM1243
4SUJIT MITRABJP207
5BIJOY KUMAR SHAWIND291
Ward No.Total ElectorVotes PolledVotes RejectedOSNCandidate NameParty NameVote Secured
Ward No. 28
W
5289424301CHANDANA CHOWDHURYAITC2361
2PURNIMA ADHIKARYBJP396
3SOMA GHOSH DASTIDARCPIM1486
Ward No.Total ElectorVotes PolledVotes RejectedOSNCandidate NameParty NameVote Secured
Ward No. 29
General
4388353401ANINDYA CHAUDHURIAITC2141
2JAYA MUSTAFIINC114
3SANKAR ADHIKARYBJP350
4SUKANTA PAULCPIM929
Ward No.Total ElectorVotes PolledVotes RejectedOSNCandidate NameParty NameVote Secured
Ward No. 30
General
3983328701JAYANTA ROYAITC1636
2BIMAL KUMAR DAS (BHAI)CPIM1331
3SANDIP BHATTACHARYAINC77
4SUBRATA PATRABJP243
Ward No.Total ElectorVotes PolledVotes RejectedOSNCandidate NameParty NameVote Secured
Ward No. 31
W
4968398101KAKALI DASINC116
2NIVEDITA BASAKAITC2532
3SUDIPTA DAS (HALDER)CPIM1045
4SUPARNA DASBJP288
Ward No.Total ElectorVotes PolledVotes RejectedOSNCandidate NameParty NameVote Secured
Ward No. 32
General
5852431101JHUMA DEYBJP656
2MALAY DASCPIM1030
3MITALI DASAITC2210
4SEKHAR BANERJEEINC415
Ward No.Total ElectorVotes PolledVotes RejectedOSNCandidate NameParty NameVote Secured
Ward No. 33
General
4150323601AMAR PAULAITC2262
2AMIT CHAKRABORTYBJP363
3DEBJIT SAHA (RINTU)CPIM611
Ward No.Total ElectorVotes PolledVotes RejectedOSNCandidate NameParty NameVote Secured
Ward No. 34
W
3090232501JAYA MUKHERJEE (SADHUKHAN)BJP181
2MALABIKA DANINC107
3RITA MUKHERJEEAITC1435
4SWAPNA BHOWMICKCPIM602